Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

3.0MM Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Jacket G657A2 In GPON/EPON Box

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

3.0MM Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Jacket G657A2 In GPON/EPON Box

China 3.0MM Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Jacket G657A2 In GPON/EPON Box supplier
3.0MM Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Jacket G657A2 In GPON/EPON Box supplier 3.0MM Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Jacket G657A2 In GPON/EPON Box supplier

Large Image :  3.0MM Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Jacket G657A2 In GPON/EPON Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: CE Rohs

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: 1pc in one plastic bag
Delivery Time: 5-15days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Mode Number: SM DX Patch Cord Connector: SC/LC
Indert Loss: <0.25dB Return Loss: >50dB
Fiber Type: G657A/G652D Jacket Materila: LSZH Or PVC
Cable Dia: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Application: CCTV/FTTX/ODF

3.0MM Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Jacket G657A2 Fiber in GPON/EPON box

 

 

The fiber optic patch cord/jumper cable is made by 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm PVC/LSZH sheath simplex or duplex indoor cable and then is completed with SC. ST. FC or LC connectors.

 

The fiber optic patch cords/jumpers provide a stable and reliable connection both SM or MM and single or dual fiber.

 

The different polishing methods: PC, UPC and APC is optional.

 

 

Environmental Reliability Test:

 

The performance of the patchcords has been carefully designed to meet the IEC standards, GR-326-CORE, in the test of optical characteristics, vibration test, thermal cycling, impact resistance, salt spray erosion, thermal aging, humidity resistance and others

 

Technical parameters:

 

1. connector types: FC, SC, LC, STand etc

2. The min bending radius: 3.8 cm

3. Operating temperature range: - 40 ~ 85 °C

4.connector materials: ceramic plug core

5. Min bandwidth: 200 MHZ. Km / 850 nm, 500 MHZ. Km / 1300 nm

6. Repeat plug: < 0.25 dB, each 500 times plug

7. Min reflection loss: 20 db

8. Max return loss:-50dB

 

Application:

 

1. optical fiber communication system

2. optical access network

3. Optic-fiber Date Communication

4. Optical-fiber CATV

5. A local area network (LAN)

6. Test Equipment

 

 

Specification:

 

 

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.25dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is located in Longhua New District, Shenzhen city, Guangdong Province. Founded in 2010, after 9 years, Carefiber group has HK Carefiber, Guizhou Carefiber and Guangxi Carefiber three sub-companies,they both are high-tech enterprise dedicated to research, development, production and sales of FTTH products in the following categories: Indoor/outdoor drop cable, Fiber optical fast connector, Patch cord, Pigtail, PLC splitter, FTB coupler, Adaptor, Fiber distribution box, Fiber distribution frame, Fiber Joint closure, indoor and outdoor base station wiring products,MPO, data center products, 5G supporting solutions etc, Carefiber provides customers with standard products and customized products of the integrated solutions.

 

At present, the company plant covers an area of 32000㎡, with 500 employees. Among them, HK marketing center and Shenzhen R&D covers 4000㎡ and the mainland production base covers an area of 28000 ㎡.The sales is with 20% for domestic, 80%for overseas all over the world. With the sales value going up, it is expected that the manufacturing capacity of Carefiber will be expanding steadily in the next few years.

 

Our Vision: Be a first-class optical communication enterprise.

Our Mission: Better product, technology, and services for customers.

Our Value: Strive for creation and super excellence. Make customers succeed based on mutual benefit.

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)