Home ProductsOptical Fiber Pigtail

SM 9/125 FTTH Bundle Fiber Optical Pigtials 12 Core FC/APC Connector 60dB Return Loss

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

SM 9/125 FTTH Bundle Fiber Optical Pigtials 12 Core FC/APC Connector 60dB Return Loss

China SM 9/125 FTTH Bundle Fiber Optical Pigtials 12 Core FC/APC Connector 60dB Return Loss supplier
SM 9/125 FTTH Bundle Fiber Optical Pigtials 12 Core FC/APC Connector 60dB Return Loss supplier SM 9/125 FTTH Bundle Fiber Optical Pigtials 12 Core FC/APC Connector 60dB Return Loss supplier SM 9/125 FTTH Bundle Fiber Optical Pigtials 12 Core FC/APC Connector 60dB Return Loss supplier

Large Image :  SM 9/125 FTTH Bundle Fiber Optical Pigtials 12 Core FC/APC Connector 60dB Return Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: CE, Rohs
Model Number: 12F FC/APC pigtails

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 1pc on one plastc bag
Delivery Time: 5days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: 12Core Bundle Optical Fiber Pigtail Connector Type: FC/APC
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max) Return Loss: >60dB
Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core Cable Size: 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, And 2.8mm

12 Core FC/APC SM 9/125 FTTH Bundle Fiber Optical Pigtials, Jumpers Made-in-Shenzhen

 

 

   12-core colorful pigtail can be classified to FC,SC,LC and ST, the color of pigtails is Blue, orange,green, brown, gray, white, red, black, yellow, purple, pink, aqua with the high-quality ceramic, ferrules, it has good conformity and low insertion loss.

 

  Features:

 

 Low insertion loss and high return loss;
 Good repeatability & interchangeability;
 PC, UPC, APC polishing; FC, SC, ST, LC, MU connector;
 Suitable for high-speed, high-capacity optical fiber transmission system;
 Provide single mode/ multimode patch cord and pigtails;
 Fiber diameter: Φ0.9mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ3.0mm;
 Length/Type: according to customers' demands.

 

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Connector   APC End-face
  FC 10~25 mm
Apex Offset 50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset 8°± 0.2°

 

SM 9/125 FTTH Bundle Fiber Optical Pigtials 12 Core FC/APC Connector 60dB Return Loss

 Application:

 

   Metro / CATV / Video
   Telecommunication networks
   FTTH FTTX applications
   Optical Switch Interframe Connection
   Asynchronous Transmission Mode ( ATM)
   Premise installations

 

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.


We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information, we will reply you as soon as possible!!!

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)