Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC-LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable / Connector / Jumper For Computer Network

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

SC-LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable / Connector / Jumper For Computer Network

China SC-LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable / Connector / Jumper For Computer Network supplier
SC-LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable / Connector / Jumper For Computer Network supplier SC-LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable / Connector / Jumper For Computer Network supplier

Large Image :  SC-LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable / Connector / Jumper For Computer Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: Rohs
Model Number: Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 1 piece/plastic bag, carton box outside
Delivery Time: 3-5days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: CFO Model Number: Patch Cord
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Mode: Single Mode/Mulitimode
Fiber Counts: 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect Material: PVC/LSZH

 

SC-LC SM Duplex HIGH QUALITY INDOOR FIBER PATCH CORD

 

A patch cord can be split into three crucial components, the connector, the cable and the manufacturing process. These three areas all contribute to the performance of a patch cord, but above all the manufacturing process is the one that defines the performance of the assembly. And it can be combinated any items, including angled (angle polish) SCA, MUA, STA, LCA, MPO Angled.

 

 

Product Name
SC-LC SM  HIGH QUALITY INDOOR FIBER PATCH CORD
 
 
Application
ODF of optical transmission system
Connection of optical transmission equipment
Telecommunication network
Computer network
CATV
High quality graphic transmission network
High speed data transmission network
 
 
Features
Quick, highly repeatable, low-loss connections
Simplex & Duples
Singlemode & Multimode
PC, UPC & APC polishing
Various boot (cable) sizes available
FC/ LC/ SC/ ST/ MTR/ MPO connectors available
Interferential parameters
Hybrid patch-cords are available upon request
 
Sheath Color
SM: Yellow
OM1/ OM2: Orange
OM3: Aqua
Connector
FC, FC/APC, ST, SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, E2000, E2000/APC.

 

 

SC-LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable / Connector / Jumper For Computer Network

SC-LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable / Connector / Jumper For Computer Network

 

 

 

 

FAQ:

Q1. How to shipping ? Is there cheap shipping cost to import to our country ?
A1 : The best choice is shipping By Sea . Because network cable is very heavy , it's too expensive by air .
By Sea : If you have freight forwarder , they can handle shipping for you . If you don't have it , we can provide the cheapest shipping cost to you .Or send our freight forwarder informaitons to you contact directly .

By Air : You can try to contact with DHL,Fedex,UPS express etc. after got weight and CBM from us . But it's more cheaper by China express agent ,you can contact with our sales to get the cheapest freight cost .

Q2. How to know recycle and new jacket materials ?
A2 : Except for conductor price, the jacket materials is the main factors affecting price. Some supplier price is crazy, because they use recycle materials in production. How to make out ?
Recycle material : The jacket will have bubble, especially tenacity is very bad, it's easy to tear. So the cable lifetime is short, and fire retardant, cold resistance is very bad.
New material : Tenacity is very good, it's hard to tear. And with good fire retardant, cold resistance .

Q3. Can you make OEM ? What about packing box ?
A3 : Definitely , our main business is make OEM order .
Cable Marking/Printing : It can be marking your brand or any printing that you want , except for international famous brand .
PE bag packing designs : If you want make your own brand PE bag designs, you must meet Box factory MOQ 20000 pcs at least, and the new mould charges will depend on the designs.
Outer Carton : We will support you free to make your own brand carton.
If you have box designs, just send it to us . If not , we have professional designers to make becautiful custom-made box designs for you.

 

Q4. What about the after-sales sevice ?
A4 : Our cable will provide free change for new if there is any quality problem in your order.

 

 

Our Service

 

Carefiber specializes in manufacturering of FTTH products and fiber optic cables. Carefiber provides connectivity solutions for some of the largest distributors and OEM accounts in the world. We provide both standard and custom solutions for our customer's specific requirements.


Total Quality is the guiding principle of Carefiber's business life. It requires each of us, individually and in teams, to understand, anticipate, and surpass the expectations of our customers. Total Quality demands continuous improvement in all our processes, products, and services. Our success depends on our ability to learn from experience, to embrace change, and to achieve the full involvement of all our employees. The company's expertise assures that each customer will receive the highest quality of products and service on each and every product. By purchasing Carefiber products, our customers can be assured that they are getting components that are fully warranted.


All products can be custom manufactured to fit customer requirements.

If you need something special, Carefiber can design and manufacture a custom fiber optic cable or cable assembly to meet your requirements.

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)