• Eric Ben
    Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.
  • Priscila Mota
    Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.
  • Mahesh Gowda
    Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.
Contact Person : Debbie Lao
Phone Number : 86-137 1431 4786
WhatsApp : +8613714314786

CATV / ODF SC Optical Fiber Pigtail 12 Core Bundle With Zirconium Dioxide Ferrule

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OEM
Certification Rohs SGS ISO9001:2008
Model Number Bundle Pigtail
Minimum Order Quantity 10
Packaging Details 1pc bag
Delivery Time 3days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms Paypal;, L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000pcs/day
Product Details
Model Name SC/APC Bundle Pigtail Cable Type Simplex,Duplex,Bundle,Ribbon
Type Of Connector FC,SC,ST,LC,MU, E2000,MTRJ Polishing PC,UPC,SPC,APC
Repeatabiity ±0.1dB Ferrule Material Reinforced Zirconium Dioxide
High Light

Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

,

Single Mode Pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

CATV / ODF SM SC Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Core Bundle With Zirconium Dioxide Ferrule

Fiber optic pigtail , also named pigtail cables, is a short optical fiber permanently attached to a source, detector, or other fiber optical device at one end and an optical connector at the other. there are single mode & multimode and bunchy & ribbon optical fiber pigtails. It is used to interconnect transmission equipment to the fiber optic patch panel. The pigtail supports longer distance with lower loss for gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel and internet protocol applications. It is specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components.

 

1. Features:

 

 Options: multimode and single-mode

 Wavelength: multimode, 850nm; Single-mode, 1310nm and 1550nm

 Transmission distance:Multimode: 500m, for short-distance interconnection

  Single-mode: 10Km and 40Km, for long-distance interconnection

 Color: Single-mode pigtail is yellow, multimode is orange

 Cable diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm

 Connector types: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU,etc.

 Ferrule end-face: PC, APC simplex and duplex are available

 Supplier of China Telecom, China Mobile, China Unicom

 

2. Applications:

 

 CATV

 Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

 Metro

 Local Area Networks(LANs)

 Data Processing networks

 Test Equipment

 Premise installations.

 Wide Area Networks(WANs)

CATV / ODF SC Optical Fiber Pigtail 12 Core Bundle With Zirconium Dioxide Ferrule 0

 

3. Specifications:

 

Connector type SC; FC; LC; ST; MTRJ; MU; E2000; MPO; SMA; FDDI; DIN4; D4
Ferrule End face PC; UPC; APC
Om type 9/125UM; 50/125UM; 62.5/125UM
Cable quantity Simplex; Double; 6cores; 12cores; 16cores; 24cores; 36cores; 48cores
Cable Diameter Φ3.0MM; Φ2.0MM; Φ0.9MM
Cable length 1M; 2M; 3M; 4M etc., can be customized
Cable type PVC; LSZH; OM3; OFNR; OFNP; Plenum; Armored

 

4. Ordering Information

 

Boot Connector Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length Color

0.9mm

 

2.0mm

 

3.0mm

FC

LC

SC

ST

MU

D4

MTRJ

MPO

DIN

E2000

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

 

Duplex

 

Multi-fiber

 

Ribbon

PC

 

APC

 

UPC

1m

2m

3m

4m

5m

......

Customized

Aqua

Black

Biege

Blue

Gray

Orange

White

Yellow

 

 

5. Carefiber Service:

 

As the specialists in the field of marketing,process development, design, engineering and project implementation, Carefiber focuses on continuous research and development to yield a range of products and service that guarantees technologically advanced solutions.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

 

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.