Home ProductsOptical Fiber Pigtail

50 M SC / APC Optical Fiber Pigtail , Gray 2 Core Simplex Single Mode Pigtail

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

50 M SC / APC Optical Fiber Pigtail , Gray 2 Core Simplex Single Mode Pigtail

China 50 M SC / APC Optical Fiber Pigtail , Gray 2 Core Simplex Single Mode Pigtail supplier

Large Image :  50 M SC / APC Optical Fiber Pigtail , Gray 2 Core Simplex Single Mode Pigtail

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: Rohs SGS ISO9001:2008
Model Number: SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Packaging Details: Plastic bag + standard carton.
Delivery Time: 3days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: Paypal;, L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC Or APC
Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) Or Multimode Cable Core: Simplex Or Duplex
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm ,2.0mm,3.0mm Cable Type: PVC, LSZH,OFNR

50 M SC / APC Optical Fiber Pigtail , Gray 2 Core Simplex Single Mode Pigtail

 

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line.

 

Carefiber provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 types, simplex fiber, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out

1. Features:

Various connector type available

Compact size

Low insertion loss

High Return Loss

Diameter Φ0.9mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ3.0mm Fiber Available

Single-mode Fiber or Multi-mode Fiber Available (For Simplex or Duplex)


2. Applications:


 Long Distance Optical Communication System

 CATV;
 Active device termination;
 Telecommunication networks;
 Metro;
 Local Area Networks;
 Data processing networks;
 Test equipment;
 Premise installation;
 Wide Area Networks

 water proof cables includes 4c, 6c,8c; SM, MM,ST,SC,LC,DIN,MTRJ/D4/MU/E2000, Polishin

50 M SC / APC Optical Fiber Pigtail , Gray 2 Core Simplex Single Mode Pigtail
3. Specifications:

 

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
 

 

Cable Type Cable Size (mm) Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength Long/Short Term (N) Crush Resistance Long/Short Term (N)

Bending Radius

Static/Dynamic (mm)

GJA-II-YX2-02Xn 8.9±0.5 58.1 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
MPC-G-YX2-04Xn 8.9±0.5 58.3 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
MPC-G-YX2-06Xn 9.8±0.5 73 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
MPC- G-YX2-08Xn 10.6±0.5 95.7 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
MPC- G-YX2-12Xn 13.4±0.5 155.2 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D

 

 

G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20°C) @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
  @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km

 

4. Ordering information:

 

Step 1: Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode

Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...

 


5. Carefiber Service:
 

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Limited has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world.
 
We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.

 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)