Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FTTA PDLC Connector Duplex LC CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Assembly IP67 BBU RRU

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTA PDLC Connector Duplex LC CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Assembly IP67 BBU RRU

China FTTA PDLC Connector Duplex LC CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Assembly IP67 BBU RRU supplier
FTTA PDLC Connector Duplex LC CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Assembly IP67 BBU RRU supplier FTTA PDLC Connector Duplex LC CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Assembly IP67 BBU RRU supplier FTTA PDLC Connector Duplex LC CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Assembly IP67 BBU RRU supplier

Large Image :  FTTA PDLC Connector Duplex LC CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Assembly IP67 BBU RRU

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: Rohs
Model Number: Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 1 piece/plastic bag, carton box outside
Delivery Time: 3-5days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: CFO Model Number: CPRI Patch Cord
Outsheath: LSZH Fiber Type: Single Mode
Fiber Counts: 2 Cores Water Proof Grade: IP 67

 

FTTA PDLC Connector Duplex LC Optical CPRI Cable Assembly IP67 BBU RRU

 

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber;

special sesigned compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinkong;

FRP used as the central strength member;

Water-blocking tape enhancing moisture-proof.

 

 

Features

  • Standard DLC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
  • Available Single mode and Multimode
  • IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
  • Aluminum housing ,compact design
  • Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
  • Easy operation, reliable and cost-effective installation
  • Cable Length: 1M
  • Connector: Plastic PDLC to Plastic PDLC

 

Applications

  • Widely used in FTTA/FTTH
  • 3G 4G Base stationi
  • Harsh outdoor environments application

 

Item CPRI patch cord
Ferrule end-face PC UPC APC
Connector type FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO,DIN,D4 and SMA
Cable type SX/LSZH
Mode SM:9/125
Cable diameter 2.0mm,3.0mm
Insertion loss ≤0.2 and ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥50 and ≥65dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40 to 75℃
Storage temperature -45 to 85℃
Tensile force

50N/static state 30N/used state

 

 

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm  

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

FTTA PDLC Connector Duplex LC CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Assembly IP67 BBU RRUFTTA PDLC Connector Duplex LC CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Assembly IP67 BBU RRU

Far Transmission Cable

FTTA PDLC Connector Duplex LC CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Assembly IP67 BBU RRU

 

Our Service:

 

Carefiber specializes in manufacturering of FTTH products and fiber optic cables. Carefiber provides connectivity solutions for some of the largest distributors and OEM accounts in the world. We provide both standard and custom solutions for our customer's specific requirements.


Total Quality is the guiding principle of Carefiber's business life. It requires each of us, individually and in teams, to understand, anticipate, and surpass the expectations of our customers. Total Quality demands continuous improvement in all our processes, products, and services. Our success depends on our ability to learn from experience, to embrace change, and to achieve the full involvement of all our employees. The company's expertise assures that each customer will receive the highest quality of products and service on each and every product. By purchasing Carefiber products, our customers can be assured that they are getting components that are fully warranted.

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)