Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Low Insertion Loss Polishing Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Insertion Loss Polishing Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm

China Low Insertion Loss Polishing Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm supplier
Low Insertion Loss Polishing Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm supplier Low Insertion Loss Polishing Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm supplier Low Insertion Loss Polishing Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm supplier Low Insertion Loss Polishing Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm supplier Low Insertion Loss Polishing Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm supplier

Large Image :  Low Insertion Loss Polishing Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: Rohs
Model Number: CFO-Distribution Box

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 3days for samples; 7-15days for bulk order
Delivery Time: 1pc middle box, 6pcs in one carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal;
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: CFO Model Number: Patch Cord
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Mode: Single Mode/Mulitimode
Fiber Counts: 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect Polishing: APC/UPC

 

SC/UPC-SC/UPC singlemode simplex fiber patch cord,SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cord

 

We supply fiber optic patch cable with different connector and cable type. The common core sizes of multimode fiber are OM1 62.5 micron and 50 micron in OM2 or 10 Gigabit Laser Optimized OM3. We offer single mode patch cord and multimode fiber patch cable with a variety of connector types such as LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ and E2000.Duplex fiber cables consist of two fiber cores and can be either multimode or singlemode. We also can customize patch cables in any cut length.

 

Application:

* Telecommunication System

* Testing Equipment

* CATV System

* Long-haul Telecommunication

* LAN System

 

 

Features:

PC,UPC,APC polishing available

High returen loss

Low insertion loss

High reliability and stablity

Available foe singlemode/multimode and simplex/duplex

0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm diameter cable available

 

 

 

Techinique parameter

 

Compliant with : RoHS/ISO-9001/IEC-61754/Telcordia-GR-326-CORE

 

Fiber Mode SM MM
Connector Type FC,SC ST,LC FC,SC,ST,LC
Diameter Φ0.9,Φ2.0,Φ3.0
End-face Finishing PC UPC APC PC UPC APC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.20 ≤0.30 ≤0.20 ≤0.30
Rutern Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
Operating Temperature(℃) —40~+75
Storage Temperature(℃) —40~+85
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310, 1550

 

Low Insertion Loss Polishing Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm

 

Our Service

 

Carefiber specializes in manufacturering of FTTH products and fiber optic cables. Carefiber provides connectivity solutions for some of the largest distributors and OEM accounts in the world. We provide both standard and custom solutions for our customer's specific requirements.


Total Quality is the guiding principle of Carefiber's business life. It requires each of us, individually and in teams, to understand, anticipate, and surpass the expectations of our customers. Total Quality demands continuous improvement in all our processes, products, and services. Our success depends on our ability to learn from experience, to embrace change, and to achieve the full involvement of all our employees. The company's expertise assures that each customer will receive the highest quality of products and service on each and every product. By purchasing Carefiber products, our customers can be assured that they are getting components that are fully warranted.


All products can be custom manufactured to fit customer requirements.If you need something special, Carefiber can design and manufacture a custom fiber optic cable or cable assembly to meet your requirements.

 

FAQ:

 

Q1: Are you a factory?

A: Yes, we are a factory, we have 6 workshops, patch cord, hardware, injection moulding, painting, die making work shop.

 

Q2: what's your products' quality control?

A: Our tenet is "Quality first, Prestige first".

1.Control the raw material,manpower allocation,working environments,equipment etc.
2.Improve the working standard ,cooperation ,training of workers etc.
3.The supporting of boss on quality control.

4.Our products have passed the CE & ROHS & ISO etc.

 

Q3: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our products.

 

Q4. Q: Could you offer the OEM service?

A: Yes, we can provide both OEM and ODM service, manufacture as per your request.

 

Q5. May I take a sample order
A: Yes, Professional manufacturer, 100% tested, samples are available.

 

Q6. What about the lead time?

A:Sample takes 3 days, mass production time takes 7-15 days for bulk order. 

 

Q7. What about the shippment and how long does it take to arrive?

A: Goods usually be shipped by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

 

Q8. Ordering guide as follow :

Firstly, let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly, We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly, customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly, We arrange the production.

 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)