Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord LSZH FTTH 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord LSZH FTTH 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm

China Duplex Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord LSZH FTTH 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm supplier
Duplex Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord LSZH FTTH 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm supplier Duplex Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord LSZH FTTH 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm supplier Duplex Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord LSZH FTTH 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm supplier Duplex Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord LSZH FTTH 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm supplier

Large Image :  Duplex Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord LSZH FTTH 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: Rohs
Model Number: CFO-Distribution Box

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 3days for samples; 7-15days for bulk order
Delivery Time: 1pc middle box, 6pcs in one carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal;
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: CFO Model Number: Patch Cord
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Mode: Single Mode/Mulitimode
Fiber Counts: 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect

 

Duplex SM 9/125 FC-LC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Cable LSZH FTTH Patch Cord

 

Application

 

1. Local Area Network

2.Data communication network

3.Telecommunication optical transmission network

4.Optical access network(OAN)

5.Active device termination

6.CATV

7.Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

 

Features

 

Fiber optic jumper is one of the most commom components connecting from the equipment to the fiber optic lind .It is mormally used between the optical line teminal with the optical cable terminal box with thick protection layer.

1.Using high precision ceramic ferrule

2.rubbing exactitude and testing completelly

3. low insertion loss and high return loss

4. high stability and repeat

5.be according with the telcordia GR-326-CORE standard

6.ferrule:excellent quality and high intensity zirconium dioxide ceramic ferrule

 

Specifications

Item Unit FC,SC,ST/PC FC,SC,ST/UPC FC,SC,ST/APC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.20 ≤0.20 ≤0.30
Repeatability dB ≤0.10
Exchangeability dB ≤0.20
Return Loss dB ≥50(SM) ≥55(SM) ≥60(SM)
Fiber Type   Corning SMF-28TM, 9/125um (SM), 50/125um or 62.5/125um(MM)
Operating Temperature °C -40~+80
Storage Temperature °C -40~+85
Durability time >1000 times
Industry Standard Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Cable Diameter (mm) 0.9 2.0 2.4 3.0mm, Simplex, Duplex
Cable Length (M)

1M 2M 3M 5M 7M 10M 15M 20M 30M or desired the length of cable shall be supplier

 

Note:

Specifications of each type patch cord cannot be listed here one by one because of variety of different kinds of patch cords. So please kindly to contact us for any more details!

Duplex Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord LSZH FTTH 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm

 

 

Our Service

 

Carefiber specializes in manufacturering of FTTH products and fiber optic cables. Carefiber provides connectivity solutions for some of the largest distributors and OEM accounts in the world. We provide both standard and custom solutions for our customer's specific requirements.


Total Quality is the guiding principle of Carefiber's business life. It requires each of us, individually and in teams, to understand, anticipate, and surpass the expectations of our customers. Total Quality demands continuous improvement in all our processes, products, and services. Our success depends on our ability to learn from experience, to embrace change, and to achieve the full involvement of all our employees. The company's expertise assures that each customer will receive the highest quality of products and service on each and every product. By purchasing Carefiber products, our customers can be assured that they are getting components that are fully warranted.


All products can be custom manufactured to fit customer requirements.If you need something special, Carefiber can design and manufacture a custom fiber optic cable or cable assembly to meet your requirements.

 

FAQ:

 

Q1: Are you a factory?

A: Yes, we are a factory, we have 6 workshops, patch cord, hardware, injection moulding, painting, die making work shop.

 

Q2: what's your products' quality control?

A: Our tenet is "Quality first, Prestige first".

1.Control the raw material,manpower allocation,working environments,equipment etc.
2.Improve the working standard ,cooperation ,training of workers etc.
3.The supporting of boss on quality control.

4.Our products have passed the CE & ROHS & ISO etc.

 

Q3: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our products.

 

Q4. Q: Could you offer the OEM service?

A: Yes, we can provide both OEM and ODM service, manufacture as per your request.

 

Q5. May I take a sample order
A: Yes, Professional manufacturer, 100% tested, samples are available.

 

Q6. What about the lead time?

A:Sample takes 3 days, mass production time takes 7-15 days for bulk order. 

 

Q7. What about the shippment and how long does it take to arrive?

A: Goods usually be shipped by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

 

Q8. Ordering guide as follow :

Firstly, let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly, We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly, customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly, We arrange the production.

 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)